Skip to content
Alert
Kindergarten and Preschool registration for the 2019-2020 school year will be available online after January 21st. Thank you for your patience.

High School

Name Title Phone Website
Preston Ade Special Needs Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2275 Website
Dawn Andersen Instructional Aide (515) 597-2971
Amanda Auffert Instructional Coach (515) 597-2971 x2186 Website
Korey Averill Art Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2182 Website
Connie Barbaglia Special Needs Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2211 Website
Barb Baumgardner Social Studies Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2189 Website
Kellie Boock At Risk Coordinator  (515) 597-2971 x2180 Website
Nate Boock Activities Director (515) 597-2971 x2139 Website
Melissa Bridges Instructional Aide (515) 597-2971
Jill Chongo Foreign Language Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2277 Website
Al Christian PE Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2113 Website
Shelly Colvin Family Consumer Science Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2270 Website
Emily Cunarro Foreign Language (515) 597-2971 x2278 Website
Rebecca Davidson Food Service (515) 597-2971 x2102
Chris Deason Student Services Coordinator (515) 597-2971 x2172 Website
Lisa Doland Guidance Counselor (515) 597-2971 x2181 Website
Terri Doud Administrative Assistant (515) 597-2971 x2177 Website
Anders Dovre Language Arts Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2188 Website
Jennifer Dovre Media Specialist (515) 597-2971 x2160 Website
Lee Eddy Custodian (515) 597-2971 x2105
Matt Edgar Science Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2295 Website
Emily Erickson Media Center & Acompanist (515) 597-2971
Matt Fletcher Math Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2218 Website
Larry Ford Science Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2293 Website
Jerilyn Geneser Math Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2291 Website
Kris Halsne Special Needs Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2212 Website
Matt Harrison Science Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2292 Website
Derrick Hawks Music Education Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2157 Website
Darren Herrold Social Studies Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2191 Website
Shelly Holly Math Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2216 Website
Kyle Howard PE Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2112 Website
Chante Huen Nurse (515) 597-2971 x2187 Website
Whitney Hulse Foreign Language Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2276 Website
Jolene Ingersoll Instructional Aide (515) 597-2971
Jenifer Kallio Special Education Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2210 Website
Teresa Kremer Instructional Aide (515) 597-2971
Peter Krum Music Education Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2142 Website
Jill Leonard Administrative Assistant (515) 597-2971 x2170 Website
Jenny Lichty Agriculture/FFA Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2297 Website
Jeriann McLaughlin Mentoring/Volunteer Coordinator (515) 597-2971 x2190 Website
Benjamin McQuade Social Studies Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2196 Website
Catherine Mein Social Studies Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2197 Website
Wade Mullin Custodian  (515) 597-2971
Michael Ogle Special Needs Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2214 Website
David Palmer Custodian  (515) 597-2971
Liz Peterson Instructional Aide (515) 597-2971
Julie Ramer Language Arts Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2195 Website
Jennifer Rigby Language Arts Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2193 Website
Lisa Robinson Language Arts Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2194 Website
John Ronca Principal (515) 597-2971 x2171 Website
Lisa Ronca Language Arts Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2178 Website
Nathan Smith Math Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2290 Website
Nick Steenhagen Industrial Technology Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2106 Website
Corey Vespestad Science Teacher (515) 597-2971 x2294 Website
Terri Weeks Administrative Assistant/Activities (515) 597-2971 x2138 Website